Jennifer Lopez
Artist

Jennifer Lopez

Music genres

Pop (3870 )       Dance (2997 )       Latin (1087 )       R&B: Soul (1156 )       r&b (0 )      

Albums
29

Biography

Jennifer Lopez (also known as J.Lo or Jenny) is an American latin pop and R&B singer-songwriter and actress. She was born on July 24, 1969, in the South Bronx, New York, U.S. Jennifer Lopez rose to fame with her first album, On the 6 (1999), which you may download in mp3 from our site. The album's title refers to the 6 subway line in New York City, which Lopez used to commute to work in Manhattan from her home in the Bronx during the early years of her career. The album featured the Billboard Hot 100 number-one lead single, "If You Had My Love". It also produced also a duet "No Me Ames" with Marc Anthony (who later would become her husband). And the hit singles "Let's Get Loud" earned Lopez a nomination for the Grammy Award for Best Dance Recording in 2001. Her follow-up album, J. Lo, was released in 2001. It produced the hit single, "Love Don't Cost a Thing", which was her first number-one single in the United Kingdom and took her into the top five on the U.S. Billboard Hot 100.

Discography Jennifer Lopez

  Title Tracks Year Price  
A.K.A.
A.K.A. 16 2014 $1.68
Dance Again...The Hits
Dance Again...The Hits 16 2012 $1.68
Dance Again (Feat. Pitbull) - Single
Dance Again (Feat. Pitbull) - Single 1 2012 $0.15
(Put On You) Hooked On You
(Put On You) Hooked On You 1 2011 $0.15
Love (Deluxe Edition)
Love (Deluxe Edition) 16 2011 $1.68
Louboutins CDM
Louboutins CDM 11 2010 $1.16
Fresh Out The Oven (Feat. Pitbull) - Single
Fresh Out The Oven (Feat. Pitbull) - Single 1 2009 $0.15
Jennifer Lopez Collection (Cd2)
Jennifer Lopez Collection (Cd2) 15 2009 $1.58
Jennifer Lopez Collection (Cd1)
Jennifer Lopez Collection (Cd1) 16 2009 $1.68
The Singles Collection - Cd 2
The Singles Collection - Cd 2 15 2008 $1.58
The Singles Collection - Cd 1
The Singles Collection - Cd 1 16 2008 $1.68
Brave
Brave 13 2007 $1.37
Do it Well (Remixes)
Do it Well (Remixes) 10 2007 $1.35
Como Ama una Mujer
Como Ama una Mujer 11 2007 $1.16
Que Hiciste
Que Hiciste 2 2007 $0.3
Get Right (Remix Promo CDS)
Get Right (Remix Promo CDS) 1 2005 $0.15
Get Right (Single)
Get Right (Single) 1 2005 $0.15
Rebirth
Rebirth 15 2005 $1.58
The Reel Me
The Reel Me 5 2003 $0.68
I'm Glad
I'm Glad 4 2003 $0.54
This Is Me... Then
This Is Me... Then 13 2002 $1.37
Jenny From The Block CDS
Jenny From The Block CDS 5 2002 $0.68
J to Tha L-O!: The Remixes
J to Tha L-O!: The Remixes 15 2002 $1.58
J To The L-O! The Remix
J To The L-O! The Remix 11 2002 $1.16
Play
Play 5 2001 $0.68
  • Pages
  • 1
  • 2
 

Confirm action ×

Warning ×

Need to login ×

Confirm action ×

You have already purchased this album. You can find it on your downloads page.

Continue surfing Go to Downloads
Dear customer